Einwohnerzahlen (Stand: 31.03.2017)

Fläche (Stand: 03.12.1964)

StadtteilEinwohner% von Bündemännlich% des Stadtteilsweiblich% des StadtteilsFläche in Hektar
Ahle1.9214,0695349,6196850,39451
Bünde-Mitte11.13323,495.39448,455.74051,55375
Bustedt1.6233,4378048,0684351,94285
Dünne3.9408,311.91648,632.02451,371.013
Einnigloh8.93418,854.37148,934.56351,07754
Holsen3.6457,691.80449,491.84150,51598
Hüffen1.8323,8793150,8290149,18243
Hunnebrock3.4377,251.68649,051.75150,95277
Muckum7251,5337451,5935148,41704
Spradow4.6599,832.28148,962.37851,04811
Südlengern4.4219,332.18949,512.23250,49630
Werfen1.1192,3654448,6257551,38401